All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (Train No:12511) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about RAPTI SAGAR EXP (Train Number 12511) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Trivandrum Central - RAPTI SAGAR EXP- 12511

Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
Number 12511 Service Days SUN, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 3,253 KM Stops 61
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gorakhpur Junction - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12511. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 126 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 154 km
6 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 243 km
7 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 267 km
8 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 279 km
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 335 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 353 km
11 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 411 km
12 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 458 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 572 km
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 662 km
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 863 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 955 km
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 1,025 km
18 Betul (BZU) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 1,062 km
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:19 AM 1:22 AM 3 min 1,084 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 1,148 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,252 km
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,328 km
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,365 km
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 1,449 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 1,463 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 1,533 km
27 Belampalli (BPA) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1,571 km
28 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1,591 km
29 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,605 km
30 Warangal (WL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 1,707 km
31 Khammam (KMT) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 1,814 km
32 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 15 min 1,915 km
33 Chirala (CLX) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 2,004 km
34 Ongole (OGL) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 2,054 km
35 Nellore (NLR) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2,170 km
36 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 2,208 km
37 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 2,345 km
38 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 2,475 km
39 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 2,558 km
40 Salem Jn (SA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 2,679 km
41 Erode Jn (ED) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 2,741 km
42 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 2,791 km
43 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 2,842 km
44 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:57 AM 9:00 AM 3 min 2,896 km
45 Ottappalam (OTP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 2,927 km
46 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 2,940 km
47 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 2,957 km
48 Thrisur (TCR) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 2,973 km
49 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 2,997 km
50 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 3,003 km
51 Angamali (AFK) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 3,019 km
52 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 3,028 km
53 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 3,045 km
54 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 3,047 km
55 Shertallai (SRTL) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 3,080 km
56 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:43 PM 1:46 PM 3 min 3,104 km
57 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 3,116 km
58 Harippadu (HAD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 3,134 km
59 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 3,147 km
60 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 3,188 km
61 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,253 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 3A B4
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12511, Gorakhpur Jn To Trivandrum Central - RAPTI SAGAR EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Trivandrum Central - RAPTI SAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network