Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP SV Passenger (Train No:55076) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Siwan Junction

Given below is the details about GKP SV PASS (Train Number 55076) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Siwan Jn - GKP SV PASS- 55076

Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
Number 55076 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 166 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction , Train number 55076. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Unaula (UNLA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Pipraich (PPC) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 19 km
5 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Bodarwar (BBW) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 39 km
8 Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 49 km
10 Ramkola (RKL) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 55 km
11 Barharaganj (BAGJ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 63 km
12 Padrauna (POU) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 70 km
13 Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 78 km
14 Chaf H (CHAF) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 85 km
15 Dudahi (DUE) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 89 km
16 Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 95 km
17 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 101 km
18 Tariasujan (TRJ) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 110 km
19 Tinpheria H (TPV) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 115 km
20 Jalalpur (JGP) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 119 km
21 Sipaya H (SPYA) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 122 km
22 Sasamusa (SSU) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 127 km
23 Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 132 km
24 Thawe Jn (THE) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 138 km
25 Hathua (HTW) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 147 km
26 Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 156 km
27 Siwan Kacheri F (SVC) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 163 km
28 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 166 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55076, Gorakhpur Jn To Siwan Jn - GKP SV PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Siwan Jn - GKP SV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network