All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP SV Passenger (Train No:55012) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Siwan Junction

Given below is the details about GKP SV PASS (Train Number 55012) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Siwan Jn - GKP SV PASS- 55012

Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
Number 55012 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 119 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction , Train number 55012. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Siwan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Kusmhi (KHM) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 19 km
5 Chauri Chaura (CC) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 24 km
6 Gauri Bazar (GB) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 34 km
7 Baitalpur (BALR) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 42 km
8 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 49 km
9 Ahalyapur F (AHLR) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Nunkhar (NRA) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 63 km
11 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:30 PM 8:50 PM 20 min 70 km
12 Nonapar F (NNPR) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 75 km
13 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 83 km
14 Bankata (BTK) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 91 km
15 Mairwa (MW) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 97 km
16 Karchhue H (KYW) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 103 km
17 Jiradei (ZRDE) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 108 km
18 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 119 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55012, Gorakhpur Jn To Siwan Jn - GKP SV PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Siwan Jn - GKP SV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network