All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP SVDK SPL (Train No:05029) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about GKP SVDK SPL (Train Number 05029) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - GKP SVDK SPL- 05029

Gorakhpur Junction
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 05029 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,326 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Gorakhpur Junction - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 05029. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Basti (BST) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 154 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 271 km
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 597 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 789 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 870 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:10 PM 3:25 PM 15 min 984 km
9 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,149 km
10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:00 PM 9:20 PM 20 min 1,248 km
11 Udhampur (UHP) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,301 km
12 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,326 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05029, Gorakhpur Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - GKP SVDK SPL . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - GKP SVDK SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network