All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP SHM ExpressS (Train No:15022) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Shalimar

Given below is the details about GKP SHM ExpressS (Train Number 15022) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Shalimar - GKP SHM ExpressS- 15022

Gorakhpur Junction
Shalimar
Number 15022 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,050 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Shalimar, Train number 15022. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 50 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 71 km
4 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 139 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 196 km
6 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:15 PM 6:40 PM 25 min 231 km
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:25 PM 7:45 PM 20 min 248 km
8 Sasaram (SSM) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 348 km
9 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 451 km
10 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 621 km
11 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 664 km
12 Purulia Jn (PRR) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 713 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 5:40 AM 6:00 AM 20 min 803 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 937 km
15 Shalimar (SHM) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,050 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 SL S6
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15022, Gorakhpur Jn To Shalimar - GKP SHM ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Shalimar - GKP SHM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network