All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP SC ExpressS (Train No:12589) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about GKP SC ExpressS (Train Number 12589) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - GKP SC ExpressS- 12589

Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12589 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,829 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12589. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 126 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 154 km
6 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 243 km
7 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 267 km
8 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 279 km
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 335 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 353 km
11 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 411 km
12 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 458 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 572 km
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 662 km
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 863 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 955 km
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 1,025 km
18 Betul (BZU) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 1,062 km
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:19 AM 1:22 AM 3 min 1,084 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 1,148 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,252 km
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,328 km
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,365 km
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1,449 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 1,463 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,533 km
27 Belampalli (BPA) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,571 km
28 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1,591 km
29 Ramagundam (RDM) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 1,605 km
30 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 1,697 km
31 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,829 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B4
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 WGCB
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL SE1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12589, Gorakhpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - GKP SC ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - GKP SC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network