Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP PUNE EXP (Train No:15029) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about GKP PUNE EXP (Train Number 15029) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Pune Jn - GKP PUNE EXP- 15029

Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
Number 15029 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,750 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 15029. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 126 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 154 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 20 min 271 km
7 Unnao Jn (ON) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 327 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 345 km
9 Orai (ORAI) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 451 km
10 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:25 AM 4:37 AM 12 min 564 km
11 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 717 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 855 km
13 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 861 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 947 km
15 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 1,130 km
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 1,254 km
17 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 1,438 km
18 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1,480 km
19 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:57 PM 11:00 PM 3 min 1,591 km
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,750 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15029, Gorakhpur Jn To Pune Jn - GKP PUNE EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Pune Jn - GKP PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network