All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP PUNE Express (Train No:11038) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about GKP PUNE Express (Train Number 11038) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Pune Jn - GKP PUNE Express- 11038

Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
Number 11038 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,771 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 11038. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Mau Jn (MAU) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 139 km
4 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 PM 9:15 PM 20 min 231 km
5 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 12:30 AM 1:02 AM 32 min 356 km
6 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 456 km
7 Satna (STA) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 534 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 632 km
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 723 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 968 km
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,151 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 1,275 km
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,299 km
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 1,459 km
15 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1,500 km
16 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 1,695 km
17 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,771 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 WGCB
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11038, Gorakhpur Jn To Pune Jn - GKP PUNE Express . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Pune Jn - GKP PUNE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network