Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP OKHA Express (Train No:15045) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about GKP OKHA Express (Train Number 15045) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Okha - GKP OKHA Express- 15045

Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
Number 15045 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,309 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Okha, Train number 15045. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basti (BST) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 65 km
3 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 154 km
4 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 243 km
5 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 267 km
6 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min 279 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 353 km
8 Etawah (ETW) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 491 km
9 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 607 km
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:12 PM 5:20 PM 8 min 611 km
11 Dhaulpur (DHO) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 663 km
12 Morena (MRA) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 691 km
13 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 729 km
14 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 826 km
15 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 979 km
16 Mungaoli (MNV) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 1,007 km
17 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 1,053 km
18 Guna (GUNA) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 1,097 km
19 Ruthiyai (RTA) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,118 km
20 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,194 km
21 Shajapur (SFY) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,283 km
22 Maksi (MKC) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1,311 km
23 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 1,352 km
24 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1,407 km
25 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1,448 km
26 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 1,636 km
27 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:13 PM 3:46 PM 33 min 1,710 km
28 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1,746 km
29 Maninagar (MAN) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,806 km
30 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 1,810 km
31 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1,875 km
32 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,940 km
33 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2,015 km
34 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:56 PM 11:01 PM 5 min 2,056 km
35 Hapa (HAPA) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 2,133 km
36 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2,141 km
37 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 2,196 km
38 Dwarka (DWK) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 2,280 km
39 Okha (OKHA) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,309 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 WGCB
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15045, Gorakhpur Jn To Okha - GKP OKHA Express . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Okha - GKP OKHA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network