Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP NKE Passenger (Train No:55206) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Narkatiaganj Junction

Given below is the details about GKP NKE PASS (Train Number 55206) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - GKP NKE PASS- 55206

Gorakhpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
Number 55206 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction , Train number 55206. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Unaula (UNLA) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Pipraich (PPC) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 19 km
5 Bodarwar (BBW) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 30 km
6 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 39 km
7 Ghughuli (GH) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 65 km
9 Khada (KZA) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 79 km
10 Bagaha (BUG) 1:41 AM 1:48 AM 7 min 108 km
11 Bihairoganj (BRU) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 126 km
12 Harinagar (HIR) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 134 km
13 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 2:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55206, Gorakhpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - GKP NKE PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - GKP NKE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network