All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP MFP Passenger (Train No:55030) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about GKP MFP PASS (Train Number 55030) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - GKP MFP PASS- 55030

Gorakhpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 55030 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 309 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 55030. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Unaula (UNLA) 6:48 PM 6:51 PM 3 min 10 km
4 Pipraich (PPC) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 26 km
6 Bodarwar (BBW) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 30 km
7 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 39 km
8 Khushal Nagar F (KSNR) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 46 km
9 Ghughuli (GH) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 53 km
10 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 65 km
11 Gurli Ramgarhwa H (GRRG) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 70 km
12 Khada (KZA) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 79 km
13 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 86 km
14 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 99 km
15 Bagaha (BUG) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 108 km
16 Kharpokhra (KPB) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 117 km
17 Bihairoganj (BRU) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 126 km
18 Harinagar (HIR) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 134 km
19 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 150 km
20 Sathi (SAHI) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 161 km
21 Chanpatia (CAI) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 169 km
22 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 177 km
23 Bettiah (BTH) 11:53 PM 11:58 PM 5 min 186 km
24 Majhowalia (MJL) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 195 km
25 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 208 km
26 Semra (SRA) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 218 km
27 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 230 km
28 Jiwdhara (JDR) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 238 km
29 Pipra (PPA) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 251 km
30 Chakia (CAA) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 261 km
31 Mehsi (MAI) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 269 km
32 Mahwal (MHL) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 276 km
33 Motipur (MTR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 283 km
34 Kanti (KTI) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 296 km
35 Kaparpura (KVC) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 302 km
36 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 309 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55030, Gorakhpur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - GKP MFP PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - GKP MFP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network