All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN (Train No:12597) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN (Train Number 12597) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN- 12597

Gorakhpur Junction
Mumbai
Number 12597 Service Days TUE
Classes Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,695 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gorakhpur Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12597. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 34 km
3 Basti (BST) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 64 km
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 153 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 270 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 344 km
7 Pokhrayan (PHN) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 402 km
8 Orai (ORAI) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 449 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 563 km
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 853 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 944 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,251 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:57 AM 11:00 AM 3 min 1,642 km
14 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,695 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12597, Gorakhpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Mumbai Cst - GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network