Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP MUV Passenger (Train No:55149) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Manduadih

Given below is the details about GKP MUV PASS (Train Number 55149) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Manduadih - GKP MUV PASS- 55149

Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
Number 55149 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 235 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Manduadih Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Manduadih, Train number 55149. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Manduadih train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 11:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Chauri Chaura (CC) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 25 km
5 Gauri Bazar (GB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 35 km
6 Baitalpur (BALR) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 43 km
7 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 50 km
8 Ahalyapur F (AHLR) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM 2 min 56 km
9 Nunkhar (NRA) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 64 km
10 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 1:20 AM 1:35 AM 15 min 71 km
11 Salempur Jn (SRU) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 81 km
12 Lar Road (LRD) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 91 km
13 Turtipar F (TTI) 2:07 AM 2:09 AM 2 min 97 km
14 Belthara Road (BLTR) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 104 km
15 Kiriharapur (KER) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 118 km
16 Indara Jn (IAA) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 131 km
17 Mau Jn (MAU) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 139 km
18 Pipridih (PPH) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 150 km
19 Dullahapur (DLR) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 160 km
20 Jakhanian (JKN) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 168 km
21 Sadat (SDT) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 178 km
22 Mahpur (MHO) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 188 km
23 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 196 km
24 Rajawari (RJI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 205 km
25 Kadipur (KDQ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 211 km
26 Sarnath (SRNT) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 221 km
27 Varanasi City (BCY) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 228 km
28 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:15 AM 6:50 AM 35 min 231 km
29 Manduadih (MUV) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 235 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 FC
2 SL
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55149, Gorakhpur Jn To Manduadih - GKP MUV PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Manduadih - GKP MUV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network