Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LJN INTERCITY (Train No:12531) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about LJN INTERCITY (Train Number 12531) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Lucknow Ne - LJN INTERCITY- 12531

Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 12531 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 279 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 12531. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahjanwa (SWA) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 35 km
4 Basti (BST) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Babhnan (BV) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 95 km
6 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 126 km
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 154 km
8 Colonelganj (CLJ) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 183 km
9 Jarwal Road (JLD) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 200 km
10 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 243 km
11 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 267 km
12 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 279 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 SL
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 CC C2
9 CC C1
10 2S D1
11 2S D2
12 2S D3
13 2S D4
14 2S D5
15 2S D6
16 2S D7
17 2S D8
18 2S D9
19 GS
20 GS
21 GSRD


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12531, Gorakhpur Jn To Lucknow Ne - LJN INTERCITY . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Lucknow Ne - LJN INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network