Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP LTT SUP EXP (Train No:12541) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about GKP LTT SUP EXP (Train Number 12541) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GKP LTT SUP EXP- 12541

Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12541 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,682 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12541. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Basti (BST) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 154 km
4 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 3:15 AM 3:55 AM 40 min 271 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 345 km
6 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 403 km
7 Orai (ORAI) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 451 km
8 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:30 AM 9:42 AM 12 min 564 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 855 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 947 km
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,130 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 1,254 km
13 Igatpuri (IGP) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 1,561 km
14 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,682 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 SGS
3 SGS
4 SGS
5 SGS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SWGCBN
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 SGS
19 SGS
20 SGS
21 SGS
22 SGS
23 SGS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12541, Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GKP LTT SUP EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GKP LTT SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network