All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP LTT EXP (Train No:11082) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about GKP LTT EXP (Train Number 11082) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GKP LTT EXP- 11082

Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11082 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,727 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11082. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 71 km
4 Mau Jn (MAU) 3:32 PM 3:37 PM 5 min 139 km
5 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 196 km
6 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:55 PM 6:40 PM 45 min 231 km
7 Mirzapur (MZP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 307 km
8 Chheoki (COI) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 388 km
9 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 480 km
10 Satna (STA) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 557 km
11 Maihar (MYR) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 593 km
12 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 656 km
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 746 km
14 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 830 km
15 Pipariya (PPI) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 924 km
16 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,175 km
17 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 1,298 km
18 Nasik Road (NK) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 1,555 km
19 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:32 PM 9:35 PM 3 min 1,689 km
20 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,727 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11082, Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GKP LTT EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GKP LTT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network