Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GODAN ExpressS (Train No:11056) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about GODAN ExpressS (Train Number 11056) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GODAN ExpressS- 11056

Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11056 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,733 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11056. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 50 km
3 Belthara Road (BLTR) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 104 km
4 Mau Jn (MAU) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 139 km
5 Muhammadabad (MMA) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 161 km
6 Azamgarh (AMH) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 182 km
7 Saraimir (SMZ) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 208 km
8 Khorason Road (KRND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 217 km
9 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:00 PM 12:11 PM 11 min 239 km
10 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 272 km
11 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 278 km
12 Mariahu (MAY) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 296 km
13 Janghai Jn (JNH) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 326 km
14 Phulpur (PLP) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 349 km
15 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 4:40 PM 5:10 PM 30 min 386 km
16 Satna (STA) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 563 km
17 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 752 km
18 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 998 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1,304 km
20 Nasik Road (NK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1,562 km
21 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:47 PM 2:50 PM 3 min 1,695 km
22 Thane (TNA) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,716 km
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,733 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11056, Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GODAN ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - GODAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network