All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KUSHINAGAR EXP (Train No:11016) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about KUSHINAGAR EXP (Train Number 11016) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KUSHINAGAR EXP- 11016

Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11016 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,682 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11016. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Babhnan (BV) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 95 km
5 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 126 km
6 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 154 km
7 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 243 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:25 AM 12:40 AM 15 min 271 km
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 327 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 345 km
11 Bhimsen (BZM) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 358 km
12 Pokhrayan (PHN) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 403 km
13 Kalpi (KPI) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 417 km
14 Orai (ORAI) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 451 km
15 Ait Jn (AIT) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 475 km
16 Chirgaon (CGN) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 533 km
17 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 564 km
18 Babina (BAB) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 590 km
19 Lalitpur (LAR) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 654 km
20 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 717 km
21 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 763 km
22 Vidisha (BHS) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 802 km
23 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 855 km
24 Habibganj (HBJ) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 861 km
25 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 878 km
26 Hoshangabad (HBD) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 929 km
27 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 947 km
28 Timarni (TBN) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1,008 km
29 Harda (HD) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 1,023 km
30 Khirkiya (KKN) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 1,054 km
31 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1,130 km
32 Nepanagar (NPNR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,173 km
33 Burhanpur (BAU) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,199 km
34 Raver (RV) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1,220 km
35 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 1,254 km
36 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1,278 km
37 Pachora Jn (PC) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 1,326 km
38 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1,371 km
39 Nandgaon (NGN) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1,413 km
40 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,438 km
41 Nasik Road (NK) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 1,511 km
42 Devlali (DVL) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,517 km
43 Igatpuri (IGP) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 1,561 km
44 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1,645 km
45 Thane (TNA) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1,665 km
46 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,682 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 WGCB
17 SL S14
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11016, Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KUSHINAGAR EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KUSHINAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network