Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP KOLKATA EXP (Train No:15052) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about GKP KOLKATA EXP (Train Number 15052) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - GKP KOLKATA EXP- 15052

Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
Number 15052 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 875 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata, Train number 15052. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pipraich (PPC) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 40 km
4 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 66 km
5 Bagaha (BUG) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 109 km
6 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 151 km
7 Bettiah (BTH) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 187 km
8 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 209 km
9 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 231 km
10 Chakia (CAA) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 262 km
11 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 310 km
12 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 362 km
13 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:20 PM 7:40 PM 20 min 412 km
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 506 km
15 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:22 PM 10:27 PM 5 min 550 km
16 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:52 PM 10:55 PM 3 min 579 km
17 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 635 km
18 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:22 AM 12:27 AM 5 min 660 km
19 Durgapur (DGR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 702 km
20 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 765 km
21 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 833 km
22 Kolkata (KOAA) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 875 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S12
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15052, Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - GKP KOLKATA EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - GKP KOLKATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network