Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP KOLKATA EXP (Train No:15050) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about GKP KOLKATA EXP (Train Number 15050) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - GKP KOLKATA EXP- 15050

Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
Number 15050 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 883 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata, Train number 15050. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 50 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 71 km
4 Salempur Jn (SRU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 81 km
5 Belthara Road (BLTR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 104 km
6 Mau Jn (MAU) 10:40 AM 11:05 AM 25 min 139 km
7 Indara Jn (IAA) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 147 km
8 Rasra (RSR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 175 km
9 Phephna Jn (PEP) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 197 km
10 Ballia (BUI) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 208 km
11 Suraimanpur (SIP) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 244 km
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:55 PM 3:15 PM 20 min 273 km
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 332 km
14 Desari (DES) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 352 km
15 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 370 km
16 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 383 km
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:20 PM 7:45 PM 25 min 420 km
18 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 513 km
19 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:22 PM 10:27 PM 5 min 557 km
20 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:52 PM 10:55 PM 3 min 586 km
21 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 642 km
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:22 AM 12:27 AM 5 min 667 km
23 Durgapur (DGR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 709 km
24 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 773 km
25 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 840 km
26 Kolkata (KOAA) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 883 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15050, Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - GKP KOLKATA EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - GKP KOLKATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network