All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURVANCHAL EXP (Train No:15048) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about PURVANCHAL EXP (Train Number 15048) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - PURVANCHAL EXP- 15048

Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
Number 15048 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 859 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata, Train number 15048. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 120 km
4 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 180 km
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 234 km
6 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 240 km
7 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 293 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 345 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:20 PM 7:40 PM 20 min 396 km
10 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 489 km
11 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:22 PM 10:27 PM 5 min 533 km
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:52 PM 10:55 PM 3 min 562 km
13 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 619 km
14 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:22 AM 12:27 AM 5 min 644 km
15 Durgapur (DGR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 686 km
16 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 749 km
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 816 km
18 Kolkata (KOAA) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 859 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15048, Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - PURVANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Kolkata - PURVANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network