Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHAURICHAURAEXP (Train No:15004) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Kanpur Anwarganj

Given below is the details about CHAURICHAURAEXP (Train Number 15004) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Kanpur Anwarganj - CHAURICHAURAEXP- 15004

Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
Number 15004 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 552 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj, Train number 15004. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chauri Chaura (CC) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Gauri Bazar (GB) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 35 km
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 71 km
6 Salempur Jn (SRU) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 81 km
7 Lar Road (LRD) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 91 km
8 Belthara Road (BLTR) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 104 km
9 Indara Jn (IAA) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 131 km
10 Mau Jn (MAU) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 139 km
11 Dullahapur (DLR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 160 km
12 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 196 km
13 Varanasi City (BCY) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 228 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 231 km
15 Manduadih (MUV) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 235 km
16 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 237 km
17 Madhosingh (MBS) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 278 km
18 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 291 km
19 Handia Khas (HDK) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 317 km
20 Allahabad City (ALY) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 353 km
21 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 356 km
22 Bharwari (BRE) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 393 km
23 Sirathu (SRO) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 413 km
24 Khaga (KGA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 438 km
25 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 472 km
26 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 550 km
27 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 552 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15004, Gorakhpur Jn To Kanpur Anwarganj - CHAURICHAURAEXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Kanpur Anwarganj - CHAURICHAURAEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network