All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMAR NATH EXP (Train No:12587) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about AMAR NATH EXP (Train Number 12587) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Jammu Tawi - AMAR NATH EXP- 12587

Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 12587 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,248 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gorakhpur Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12587. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 154 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 271 km
6 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 435 km
7 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 506 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 597 km
9 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 736 km
10 Roorkee (RK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 754 km
11 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 789 km
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 819 km
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 870 km
14 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 984 km
15 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,036 km
16 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 1,149 km
17 Kathua (KTHU) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 1,172 km
18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,248 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 SL S13
18 WGCB
19 2A A1
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 3A B3
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12587, Gorakhpur Jn To Jammu Tawi - AMAR NATH EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Jammu Tawi - AMAR NATH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network