All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GORAKDAM Express (Train No:12555) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Hisar Junction

Given below is the details about GORAKDAM Express (Train Number 12555) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Hisar Jn - GORAKDAM Express- 12555

Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar Junction
Number 12555 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 964 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction , Train number 12555. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 154 km
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 243 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 271 km
7 Unnao Jn (ON) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 327 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:23 PM 11:28 PM 5 min 345 km
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:50 AM 6:05 AM 15 min 784 km
10 Shakur Basti (SSB) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 795 km
11 Nangloi (NNO) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 802 km
12 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 815 km
13 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 855 km
14 Bhiwani Jn (Rev) (BNW) 8:45 AM 9:05 AM 20 min 904 km
15 Hisar Jn (HSR) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 964 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12555, Gorakhpur Jn To Hisar Jn - GORAKDAM Express . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Hisar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Hisar Jn - GORAKDAM Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network