Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAURYA ExpressS (Train No:15028) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about MAURYA ExpressS (Train Number 15028) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Hatia - MAURYA ExpressS- 15028

Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
Number 15028 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 860 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Hatia, Train number 15028. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chauri Chaura (CC) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Gauri Bazar (GB) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 35 km
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 50 km
5 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 71 km
6 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 84 km
7 Bankata (BTK) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 92 km
8 Mairwa (MW) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 98 km
9 Jiradei (ZRDE) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 109 km
10 Siwan Jn (SV) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 120 km
11 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 137 km
12 Ekma (EKMA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 153 km
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 180 km
14 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 182 km
15 Dighwara (DGA) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 211 km
16 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 234 km
17 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 240 km
18 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 259 km
19 Goraul (GRL) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 267 km
20 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 293 km
21 Dholi (DOL) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 318 km
22 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 332 km
23 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 339 km
24 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:08 PM 4:13 PM 5 min 345 km
25 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 369 km
26 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 380 km
27 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 396 km
28 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 414 km
29 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 425 km
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 440 km
31 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:07 PM 8:12 PM 5 min 441 km
32 Jamui (JMU) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 469 km
33 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:08 PM 10:18 PM 10 min 495 km
34 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:51 PM 10:56 PM 5 min 539 km
35 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:21 PM 11:25 PM 4 min 568 km
36 Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 592 km
37 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 625 km
38 Kulti (ULT) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 641 km
39 Barakar (BRR) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 645 km
40 Kumardubi (KMME) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 647 km
41 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:35 AM 2:55 AM 20 min 686 km
42 Katrasgarh (KTH) 3:28 AM 3:33 AM 5 min 699 km
43 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 4:30 AM 4:33 AM 3 min 720 km
44 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 735 km
45 Kotshila (KSX) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 764 km
46 Jhalida (JAA) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 776 km
47 Muri (MURI) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 788 km
48 Ranchi (RNC) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 853 km
49 Hatia (HTE) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 860 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15028, Gorakhpur Jn To Hatia - MAURYA ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Hatia - MAURYA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network