Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP GHY SPL (Train No:05610) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GKP GHY SPL (Train Number 05610) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Guwahati - GKP GHY SPL- 05610

Gorakhpur Junction
Guwahati
Number 05610 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,214 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Gorakhpur Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Guwahati, Train number 05610. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 40 km
3 Padrauna (POU) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 71 km
4 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 102 km
5 Thawe Jn (THE) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 139 km
6 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 167 km
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 227 km
8 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 281 km
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 287 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 374 km
11 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 430 km
12 Naugachia (NNA) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 497 km
13 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min 554 km
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 610 km
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 667 km
16 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 755 km
17 Dhupguri (DQG) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 820 km
18 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 881 km
19 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 899 km
20 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 978 km
21 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,006 km
22 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1,086 km
23 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 1,208 km
24 Guwahati (GHY) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,214 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05610, Gorakhpur Jn To Guwahati - GKP GHY SPL . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Guwahati - GKP GHY SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network