All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP GD Passenger (Train No:55025) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Gonda Junction

Given below is the details about GKP GD PASS (Train Number 55025) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Gonda Jn - GKP GD PASS- 55025

Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
Number 55025 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 153 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Gonda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Gonda Junction , Train number 55025. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Gonda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Domingarh (DMG) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Jagatbela (JTB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Sahjanwa (SWA) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 17 km
5 Sihapar H (SIPR) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Maghar (MHH) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 34 km
8 Chureb (CRV) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 42 km
9 Munderwa (MND) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 49 km
10 Orwara (ORW) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 56 km
11 Basti (BST) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 64 km
12 Govindnagar (GOVR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 70 km
13 Tinich (TH) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 78 km
14 Gaur (GAUR) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 87 km
15 Babhnan (BV) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 94 km
16 Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 100 km
17 Babhanjyotiya H (BNGY) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 103 km
18 Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 106 km
19 Maskanwa (MSW) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 111 km
20 Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 119 km
21 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 125 km
22 Jhilahi (JLHI) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 131 km
23 Motiganj (MOTG) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 138 km
24 Barua Chak (BRCK) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 146 km
25 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 153 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55025, Gorakhpur Jn To Gonda Jn - GKP GD PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Gonda Jn - GKP GD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network