Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP DDN ExpressS (Train No:15005) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about GKP DDN ExpressS (Train Number 15005) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Dehradun - GKP DDN ExpressS- 15005

Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
Number 15005 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 815 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Dehradun, Train number 15005. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 126 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 154 km
6 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 243 km
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 271 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 373 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 435 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:47 AM 6:52 AM 5 min 506 km
11 Rampur (RMU) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 569 km
12 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 597 km
13 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:07 AM 10:12 AM 5 min 695 km
14 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 736 km
15 Haridwar Jn (HW) 11:45 AM 12:20 PM 35 min 763 km
16 Dehradun (DDN) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 815 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15005, Gorakhpur Jn To Dehradun - GKP DDN ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Dehradun - GKP DDN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network