Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP CPR Passenger (Train No:55020) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about GKP CPR PASS (Train Number 55020) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - GKP CPR PASS- 55020

Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 55020 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 179 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 55020. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Kusmhi (KHM) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Chauri Chaura (CC) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 24 km
6 Gauri Bazar (GB) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 34 km
7 Baitalpur (BALR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 42 km
8 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 49 km
9 Ahalyapur F (AHLR) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 55 km
10 Nunkhar (NRA) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 63 km
11 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 70 km
12 Nonapar F (NNPR) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 75 km
13 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 83 km
14 Bankata (BTK) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 91 km
15 Mairwa (MW) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 97 km
16 Karchhue H (KYW) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 103 km
17 Jiradei (ZRDE) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 108 km
18 Siwan Jn (SV) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 119 km
19 Pachrukhi (PCK) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 127 km
20 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 136 km
21 Chainwa (CW) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 144 km
22 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 147 km
23 Ekma (EKMA) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 152 km
24 Daudpur (DDP) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 160 km
25 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 169 km
26 Tek Newas (TKVR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 175 km
27 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 1A + 2A


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55020, Gorakhpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - GKP CPR PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - GKP CPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network