All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY ExpressS (Train No:15106) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY ExpressS (Train Number 15106) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS- 15106

Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 15106 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 179 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Gorakhpur Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 15106. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Kusmhi (KHM) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Chauri Chaura (CC) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Gauri Bazar (GB) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Nunkhar (NRA) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:40 PM 6:43 PM 3 min 70 km
10 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Bankata (BTK) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 91 km
12 Mairwa (MW) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 97 km
13 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 119 km
14 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 136 km
15 Ekma (EKMA) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 152 km
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 179 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15106, Gorakhpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network