All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP CDG SPL (Train No:04923) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about GKP CDG SPL (Train Number 04923) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Chandigarh - GKP CDG SPL- 04923

Gorakhpur Junction
Chandigarh
Number 04923 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 938 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Gorakhpur Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 04923. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 154 km
3 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 271 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 506 km
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 597 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 789 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 870 km
8 Chandigarh (CDG) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 938 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04923, Gorakhpur Jn To Chandigarh - GKP CDG SPL . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Chandigarh - GKP CDG SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network