All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP LTT EXP (Train No:15018) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about GKP LTT EXP (Train Number 15018) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - GKP LTT EXP- 15018

Gorakhpur Junction
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 15018 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 2,107 KM Stops 92
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Gorakhpur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 15018. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 50 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 71 km
4 Salempur Jn (SRU) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 81 km
5 Lar Road (LRD) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 91 km
6 Belthara Road (BLTR) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 104 km
7 Indara Jn (IAA) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 131 km
8 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:32 AM 8:37 AM 5 min 139 km
9 Dullahapur (DLR) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 160 km
10 Jakhanian (JKN) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 168 km
11 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 196 km
12 Varanasi City (BCY) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 228 km
13 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 231 km
14 Chaukhandi (CHH) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 247 km
15 Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 254 km
16 Kapsethi (KEH) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 259 km
17 Parsipur (PRF) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 268 km
18 Bhadohi (BOY) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 276 km
19 Mondh (MOF) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 284 km
20 Suriawan (SAW) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 291 km
21 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 301 km
22 Janghai Jn (JNH) 1:03 PM 1:08 PM 5 min 307 km
23 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 321 km
24 Phulpur (PLP) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 330 km
25 Sarai Chandi (SYC) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 341 km
26 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 353 km
27 Prayag Jn (PRG) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 360 km
28 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 30 min 366 km
29 Naini Jn (NYN) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 374 km
30 Jasra (JSR) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 390 km
31 Shankargarh (SRJ) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 411 km
32 Dabhaura (DBR) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 444 km
33 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 6:27 PM 6:32 PM 5 min 467 km
34 Jaitwar (JTW) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 524 km
35 Satna (STA) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 544 km
36 Maihar (MYR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 579 km
37 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 642 km
38 Sihora Road (SHR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 695 km
39 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 733 km
40 Madan Mahal (MML) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 736 km
41 Shridham (SRID) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 786 km
42 Narsinghpur (NU) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 817 km
43 Kareli (KY) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 833 km
44 Gadarwara (GAR) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 861 km
45 Pipariya (PPI) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 911 km
46 Sohagpur (SGP) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 929 km
47 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 978 km
48 Banapura (BPF) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 1,012 km
49 Timarni (TBN) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,039 km
50 Harda (HD) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 1,054 km
51 Khirkiya (KKN) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,086 km
52 Barud (BRUD) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 1,106 km
53 Chhanera (CAER) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 1,116 km
54 Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 1,134 km
55 Talvadya (TLV) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 1,146 km
56 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1,162 km
57 Nepanagar (NPNR) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,204 km
58 Burhanpur (BAU) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,231 km
59 Raver (RV) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,251 km
60 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:05 AM 5:50 PM 465 min 1,285 km
61 Yeola (YL) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,497 km
62 Kopargaon (KPG) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,511 km
63 Puntamba (PB) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 1,535 km
64 Belapur (BAP) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1,555 km
65 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:37 AM 12:42 AM 5 min 1,622 km
66 Daund Jn (DD) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1,706 km
67 Kedgaon (KDG) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 1,727 km
68 Uruli (URI) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,753 km
69 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 1,781 km
70 Ghorpuri (GPR) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 1,784 km
71 Jejuri (JJR) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,839 km
72 Nira (NIRA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,866 km
73 Lonand (LNN) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,873 km
74 Wathar (WTR) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 1,901 km
75 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,919 km
76 Satara (STR) 8:00 AM 8:03 AM 3 min 1,927 km
77 Koregaon (KRG) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 1,937 km
78 Rahimatpur (RMP) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 1,948 km
79 Targaon (TAZ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,959 km
80 Masur (MSR) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 1,971 km
81 Karad (KRD) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 1,985 km
82 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 2,006 km
83 Takari (TKR) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 2,012 km
84 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 2,020 km
85 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 2,034 km
86 Sangli (SLI) 10:52 AM 10:55 AM 3 min 2,053 km
87 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 2,060 km
88 Jayasingpur (JSP) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 2,072 km
89 Hatkanagale (HTK) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 2,087 km
90 Rukadi (RKD) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 2,094 km
91 Valivade (VV) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 2,101 km
92 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 SL
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15018, Gorakhpur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - GKP LTT EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - GKP LTT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network