All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP BNY Passenger (Train No:55077) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Barhni

Given below is the details about GKP BNY PASS (Train Number 55077) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Barhni - GKP BNY PASS- 55077

Gorakhpur Junction
Barhni
Number 55077 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 112 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Barhni Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Barhni, Train number 55077. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Barhni train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nakaha Jungle (JEA) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Maniram (MIM) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Kauria Jungle H (JKI) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Peppeganj (PJ) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Rawatganj F (RJ) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Mahawan Khor H (MVKR) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Ramchaura H (RCRA) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Campierganj (CM) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 33 km
10 Loharpurwa H (LPW) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 41 km
12 Lehra F (LER) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 50 km
13 Brijmanganj (BMJ) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 54 km
14 Uska Bazar (UB) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 62 km
15 Naugarh (NUH) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 72 km
16 Ahirauli H (AHU) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 78 km
17 Chilhia (CIH) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 84 km
18 Shohratgarh (SOT) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 91 km
19 Mahtha Bazar H (MHBZ) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 96 km
20 Parsa (PRZ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 100 km
21 Mahadeva Buzurg H (MHBG) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 106 km
22 Barhni (BNY) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Barhni:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55077, Gorakhpur Jn To Barhni - GKP BNY PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Barhni - GKP BNY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network