All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AVADH ExpressS (Train No:19038) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about AVADH ExpressS (Train Number 19038) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - AVADH ExpressS- 19038

Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 19038 Service Days MON, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,846 KM Stops 66
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19038. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahjanwa (SWA) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Maghar (MHH) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 35 km
5 Basti (BST) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 65 km
6 Babhnan (BV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 95 km
7 Maskanwa (MSW) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 112 km
8 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 126 km
9 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:20 PM 4:35 PM 15 min 154 km
10 Colonelganj (CLJ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 183 km
11 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 200 km
12 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 215 km
13 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 243 km
14 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 263 km
15 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 267 km
16 Lucknow City (LC) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 274 km
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 8:15 PM 8:55 PM 40 min 279 km
18 Unnao Jn (ON) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 335 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:30 PM 10:37 PM 7 min 353 km
20 Phaphund (PHD) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 434 km
21 Bharthana (BNT) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 471 km
22 Etawah (ETW) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 491 km
23 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 546 km
24 Firozabad (FZD) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 566 km
25 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 582 km
26 Agra Fort (AF) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 605 km
27 Idgah (IDH) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 607 km
28 Kiraoli (KLB) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 629 km
29 Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 641 km
30 Rupbas (RBS) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 655 km
31 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 689 km
32 Hindaun City (HAN) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 722 km
33 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 732 km
34 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 767 km
35 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 830 km
36 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 867 km
37 Lakheri (LKE) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 877 km
38 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 938 km
39 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 947 km
40 Morak (MKX) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,000 km
41 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1,010 km
42 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1,022 km
43 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1,038 km
44 Garot (GOH) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,061 km
45 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,071 km
46 Suwasra (SVA) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,085 km
47 Chaumahla (CMU) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,101 km
48 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1,123 km
49 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 1,146 km
50 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,163 km
51 Khachrod (KUH) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1,177 km
52 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 1,204 km
53 Bamnia (BMI) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,249 km
54 Meghnagar (MGN) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,284 km
55 Dahod (DHD) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1,318 km
56 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1,392 km
57 Derol (DRL) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 1,415 km
58 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:55 PM 9:10 PM 15 min 1,466 km
59 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1,545 km
60 Surat (ST) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,595 km
61 Valsad (BL) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 1,663 km
62 Vapi (VAPI) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 1,687 km
63 Boisar (BOR) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 1,759 km
64 Borivali (BVI) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1,827 km
65 Andheri (ADH) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 1,840 km
66 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,846 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S15
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 WGCB
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19038, Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - AVADH ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - AVADH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network