All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP BDTS SUVIDH (Train No:09016) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about GKP BDTS SUVIDH (Train Number 09016) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - GKP BDTS SUVIDH- 09016

Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 09016 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,958 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 09016. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Basti (BST) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 65 km
3 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 154 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 271 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 345 km
6 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 347 km
7 Kannauj (KJN) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 425 km
8 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 592 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 697 km
10 Achhnera Jn (AH) 10:50 PM 11:20 PM 30 min 732 km
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 942 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 1,049 km
13 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 1,316 km
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1,577 km
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 1,647 km
16 Surat (ST) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 1,706 km
17 Vapi (VAPI) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1,799 km
18 Borivali (BVI) 4:47 PM 4:50 PM 3 min 1,939 km
19 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,958 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09016, Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - GKP BDTS SUVIDH . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - GKP BDTS SUVIDH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network