Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP BDTS SPL (Train No:02533) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about GKP BDTS SPL (Train Number 02533) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - GKP BDTS SPL- 02533

Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 02533 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,958 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 02533. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 154 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 271 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 345 km
7 Kannauj (KJN) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 425 km
8 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 484 km
9 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 592 km
10 Hathras City (HTC) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 655 km
11 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 697 km
12 Achhnera Jn (AH) 10:50 PM 11:20 PM 30 min 732 km
13 Gangapur City (GGC) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 878 km
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 942 km
15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1,049 km
16 Nagda Jn (NAD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 1,274 km
17 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 1,316 km
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1,577 km
19 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 1,647 km
20 Surat (ST) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 1,706 km
21 Vapi (VAPI) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1,799 km
22 Borivali (BVI) 4:47 PM 4:50 PM 3 min 1,939 km
23 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,958 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02533, Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - GKP BDTS SPL . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - GKP BDTS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network