All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP AY Passenger (Train No:55001) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Ayodhya

Given below is the details about GKP AY PASS (Train Number 55001) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Ayodhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Ayodhya - GKP AY PASS- 55001

Gorakhpur Junction
Ayodhya
Number 55001 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 164 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Ayodhya Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Ayodhya, Train number 55001. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Ayodhya train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Domingarh (DMG) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Jagatbela (JTB) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 11 km
4 Sahjanwa (SWA) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Sihapar H (SIPR) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Maghar (MHH) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 34 km
8 Chureb (CRV) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Munderwa (MND) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Orwara (ORW) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Basti (BST) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 64 km
12 Govindnagar (GOVR) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 70 km
13 Tinich (TH) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 78 km
14 Gaur (GAUR) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 87 km
15 Babhnan (BV) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 94 km
16 Babhanjyotiya H (BNGY) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 103 km
17 Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 106 km
18 Maskanwa (MSW) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 111 km
19 Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 119 km
20 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min 125 km
21 Tikri H (TRE) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 138 km
22 Nawabganj Gonda H (NGB) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 147 km
23 Katra Up (KEA) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 155 km
24 Ayodhya (AY) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 164 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Ayodhya:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55001, Gorakhpur Jn To Ayodhya - GKP AY PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Ayodhya. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Ayodhya - GKP AY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network