All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP ASN ExpressS (Train No:13508) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about GKP ASN ExpressS (Train Number 13508) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Asansol Jn - GKP ASN ExpressS- 13508

Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 13508 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 644 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 13508. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 71 km
4 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 120 km
5 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 180 km
6 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 240 km
7 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 293 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 345 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:55 AM 6:15 AM 20 min 396 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 435 km
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 489 km
12 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 533 km
13 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 562 km
14 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 619 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 644 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13508, Gorakhpur Jn To Asansol Jn - GKP ASN ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Asansol Jn - GKP ASN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network