Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP ASR EXP (Train No:14611) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about GKP ASR EXP (Train Number 14611) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Amritsar Jn - GKP ASR EXP- 14611

Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 14611 Service Days MON
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,087 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14611. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 10:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 34 km
3 Basti (BST) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 64 km
4 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 125 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 153 km
6 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 4:20 PM 4:28 PM 8 min 312 km
7 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 403 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:12 PM 7:17 PM 5 min 474 km
9 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 564 km
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:22 AM 12:30 AM 8 min 757 km
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 838 km
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 952 km
13 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 988 km
14 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1,009 km
15 Beas Jn (BEAS) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1,045 km
16 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,087 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SGS
2 SGS
3 SGS
4 SGS
5 SGS
6 SGS
7 SGS
8 SGS
9 SGS
10 SGS
11 SGS
12 SGS
13 SGS
14 SGS
15 SGS
16 SGS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14611, Gorakhpur Jn To Amritsar Jn - GKP ASR EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Amritsar Jn - GKP ASR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network