Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP ADI EXP (Train No:19410) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about GKP ADI EXP (Train Number 19410) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - GKP ADI EXP- 19410

Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19410 Service Days SUN, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,573 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19410. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 154 km
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 243 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 271 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 345 km
8 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 347 km
9 Kannauj (KJN) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 425 km
10 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 484 km
11 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 560 km
12 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 592 km
13 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 621 km
14 Hathras City (HTC) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 655 km
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 697 km
16 Achhnera Jn (AH) 8:20 PM 8:40 PM 20 min 732 km
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 759 km
18 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 856 km
19 Dausa (DO) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 885 km
20 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 941 km
21 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 946 km
22 Kishangarh (KSG) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 1,052 km
23 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 1,081 km
24 Falna (FA) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 1,287 km
25 Abu Road (ABR) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 1,386 km
26 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 1,438 km
27 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 1,504 km
28 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1,566 km
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,573 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19410, Gorakhpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - GKP ADI EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - GKP ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network