All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

G R MEMU (Train No:68724) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Raipur Junction

Given below is the details about G R MEMU (Train Number 68724) operating service between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Raipur Jn - G R MEMU- 68724

Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
Number 68724 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 171 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Gondia Junction - Raipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Raipur Junction , Train number 68724. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Raipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudma (GDM) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Amgaon (AGN) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 22 km
4 Dhanoli Ph (DNL) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Salekasa (SKS) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 37 km
6 Darekasa (DKS) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Bortalao (BTL) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Paniajob (PJB) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 65 km
9 Dongargarh (DGG) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 73 km
10 Jatkanhar (JTR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Musra (MUA) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 85 km
12 Bakal (BAKL) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 93 km
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 104 km
14 Parmalkasa (PMS) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 112 km
15 Muripar (MUP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 119 km
16 Rasmara (RSM) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 126 km
17 Durg (DURG) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 133 km
18 Bhilainagar (BQR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 138 km
19 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 143 km
20 Bhilai (BIA) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 147 km
21 Kumhari (KMI) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 158 km
22 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 169 km
23 Raipur Jn (R) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 171 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Raipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68724, Gondia Jn To Raipur Jn - G R MEMU . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Raipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Raipur Jn - G R MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network