Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIDARBHA Express (Train No:12106) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about VIDARBHA Express (Train Number 12106) operating service between Gondia Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Mumbai Cst - VIDARBHA Express- 12106

Gondia Junction
Mumbai
Number 12106 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 967 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gondia Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12106. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumsar Road (TMR) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 68 km
4 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 130 km
5 Ajni (AJNI) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 133 km
6 Wardha Jn (WR) 6:17 PM 6:20 PM 3 min 209 km
7 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 239 km
8 Dhamangaon (DMN) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 259 km
9 Chandur (CND) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 275 km
10 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:57 PM 8:00 PM 3 min 305 km
11 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 346 km
12 Akola Jn (AK) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 383 km
13 Shegaon (SEG) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 421 km
14 Nandura (NN) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 445 km
15 Malkapur (MKU) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 473 km
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 523 km
17 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 547 km
18 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 640 km
19 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 707 km
20 Nasik Road (NK) 2:27 AM 2:30 AM 3 min 780 km
21 Igatpuri (IGP) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 831 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 914 km
23 Thane (TNA) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 934 km
24 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 958 km
25 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 967 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 2A A2
7 2A + 3A AB1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12106, Gondia Jn To Mumbai Cst - VIDARBHA Express . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Mumbai Cst - VIDARBHA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network