All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GONDIA KGE DEMU (Train No:78805) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Katangi

Given below is the details about GONDIA KGE DEMU (Train Number 78805) operating service between Gondia Junction and Katangi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Katangi - GONDIA KGE DEMU- 78805

Gondia Junction
Katangi
Number 78805 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Gondia Junction - Katangi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Katangi, Train number 78805. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Katangi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagradham Ph (NGDM) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Pratap Bagh (PRBG) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Gatra (GRJ) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Birsola (BRA) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 16 km
6 Khara (KRXA) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Hatta Road (HTT) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 28 km
8 Kanhadgaon (KNDG) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Balaghat Jn (BTC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 40 km
10 Garra (GRHX) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 48 km
11 Kaydi Halt (KAYI) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Warasoni (WRI) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 58 km
13 Saongi (SGC) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 66 km
14 Kochewahi (KFX) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 73 km
15 Lakhanwada (LNW) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 79 km
16 Katangi (KGE) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Katangi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78805, Gondia Jn To Katangi - GONDIA KGE DEMU . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Katangi. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Katangi - GONDIA KGE DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network