All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

G JSG Passenger (Train No:58118) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Jharsuguda Junction

Given below is the details about G JSG PASS (Train Number 58118) operating service between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Jharsuguda Jn - G JSG PASS- 58118

Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
Number 58118 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 495 KM Stops 61
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gondia Junction - Jharsuguda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Jharsuguda Junction , Train number 58118. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Jharsuguda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudma (GDM) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Amgaon (AGN) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 22 km
4 Dhanoli Ph (DNL) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Salekasa (SKS) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 37 km
6 Darekasa (DKS) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Bortalao (BTL) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Paniajob (PJB) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 65 km
9 Dongargarh (DGG) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 73 km
10 Jatkanhar (JTR) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Musra (MUA) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 85 km
12 Bakal (BAKL) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 93 km
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 104 km
14 Parmalkasa (PMS) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 112 km
15 Muripar (MUP) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 119 km
16 Rasmara (RSM) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 126 km
17 Durg (DURG) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 133 km
18 Bhilainagar (BQR) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 138 km
19 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 143 km
20 Bhilai (BIA) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 147 km
21 Kumhari (KMI) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 158 km
22 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 169 km
23 Raipur Jn (R) 9:20 AM 9:27 AM 7 min 171 km
24 Wrs H (WRC) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 173 km
25 Urkura (URK) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 176 km
26 Mandhar (MDH) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 183 km
27 Silyari (SLH) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 200 km
28 Tilda (TLD) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 216 km
29 Hathbandh (HN) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 227 km
30 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 242 km
31 Nipania (NPI) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 256 km
32 Dagori (DGS) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 265 km
33 Belha (BYL) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 273 km
34 Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 279 km
35 Dadhapara (DPH) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 282 km
36 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:15 PM 1:45 PM 30 min 289 km
37 Gatora (GTW) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 295 km
38 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 303 km
39 Kotmi Sonar H (KTSH) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 310 km
40 Akaltara (AKT) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 317 km
41 Kapan H (KPNA) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 325 km
42 Naila (NIA) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 332 km
43 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 343 km
44 Saragaon Road H (SGRD) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 351 km
45 Baradwar (BUA) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 358 km
46 Jetha H (JDDA) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 366 km
47 Sakti (SKT) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 375 km
48 Jharradih (JDI) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 384 km
49 Kharsia (KHS) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 390 km
50 Robertson (ROB) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 398 km
51 Bhupadeopur (BEF) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 406 km
52 Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 417 km
53 Raigarh (RIG) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 424 km
54 Kotarlia (KRL) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 434 km
55 Jamga (JMG) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 442 km
56 Daghora (DAO) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 455 km
57 Himgir (HGR) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 462 km
58 Belpahar (BPH) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 473 km
59 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 482 km
60 Ib (IB) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 485 km
61 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 495 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58118, Gondia Jn To Jharsuguda Jn - G JSG PASS . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Jharsuguda Jn - G JSG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network