All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

G ITR MEMU (Train No:68713) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Itwari

Given below is the details about G ITR MEMU (Train Number 68713) operating service between Gondia Junction and Itwari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Itwari - G ITR MEMU- 68713

Gondia Junction
Itwari
Number 68713 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 126 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Gondia Junction - Itwari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Itwari, Train number 68713. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Itwari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangajhari (GJ) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 14 km
3 Kachewani (KWN) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Tirora (TRO) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Mundikota (MNU) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 39 km
6 Tumsar Road (TMR) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 49 km
7 Koka (KOKA) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Bhandara Road (BRD) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 67 km
9 Khat (KHAT) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 77 km
10 Rewral (RRL) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 86 km
11 Tharsa (TAR) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 92 km
12 Chacher (CHCR) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 98 km
13 Salwa (SAL) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 105 km
14 Kanhan Jn (KNHN) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 111 km
15 Kamptee (KP) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 115 km
16 Kalumna (KAV) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 123 km
17 Itwari (ITR) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Itwari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68713, Gondia Jn To Itwari - G ITR MEMU . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Itwari. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Itwari - G ITR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network