All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

G DURG MEMU (Train No:68742) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Durg

Given below is the details about G DURG MEMU (Train Number 68742) operating service between Gondia Junction and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Durg - G DURG MEMU- 68742

Gondia Junction
Durg
Number 68742 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 133 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Gondia Junction - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Durg, Train number 68742. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudma (GDM) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Amgaon (AGN) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 22 km
4 Dhanoli Ph (DNL) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Salekasa (SKS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Darekasa (DKS) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 48 km
7 Bortalao (BTL) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 56 km
8 Paniajob (PJB) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 65 km
9 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 73 km
10 Jatkanhar (JTR) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 79 km
11 Musra (MUA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 85 km
12 Bakal (BAKL) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 93 km
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 104 km
14 Parmalkasa (PMS) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 112 km
15 Muripar (MUP) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 119 km
16 Rasmara (RSM) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 126 km
17 Durg (DURG) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 133 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68742, Gondia Jn To Durg - G DURG MEMU . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Durg - G DURG MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network