Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAHARASHTRA EXP (Train No:11040) - Trains from Gondia Junction To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about MAHARASHTRA EXP (Train Number 11040) operating service between Gondia Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - MAHARASHTRA EXP- 11040

Gondia Junction
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 11040 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,346 KM Stops 60
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gondia Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 11040. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirora (TRO) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 30 km
3 Tumsar Road (TMR) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Bhandara Road (BRD) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 68 km
5 Kamptee (KP) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 116 km
6 Itwari (ITR) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 127 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:40 AM 10:55 AM 15 min 131 km
8 Ajni (AJNI) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 134 km
9 Sewagram (SEGM) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 207 km
10 Wardha Jn (WR) 12:10 PM 12:13 PM 3 min 210 km
11 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 239 km
12 Dhamangaon (DMN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 259 km
13 Chandur (CND) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 276 km
14 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 305 km
15 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 346 km
16 Akola Jn (AK) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 384 km
17 Shegaon (SEG) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 421 km
18 Jalamb Jn (JM) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 433 km
19 Nandura (NN) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 446 km
20 Malkapur (MKU) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 474 km
21 Bodwad (BDWD) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 493 km
22 Varangaon (VNA) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 512 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 524 km
24 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 548 km
25 Pachora Jn (PC) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 595 km
26 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 640 km
27 Nandgaon (NGN) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 683 km
28 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 708 km
29 Yeola (YL) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 736 km
30 Kopargaon (KPG) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 750 km
31 Puntamba (PB) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 774 km
32 Belapur (BAP) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 794 km
33 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:37 AM 12:42 AM 5 min 860 km
34 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 944 km
35 Kedgaon (KDG) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 966 km
36 Uruli (URI) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 991 km
37 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 1,020 km
38 Ghorpuri (GPR) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 1,022 km
39 Jejuri (JJR) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 1,078 km
40 Nira (NIRA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,104 km
41 Lonand (LNN) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 1,112 km
42 Wathar (WTR) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 1,139 km
43 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 1,158 km
44 Satara (STR) 8:00 AM 8:03 AM 3 min 1,165 km
45 Koregaon (KRG) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 1,176 km
46 Rahimatpur (RMP) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 1,186 km
47 Targaon (TAZ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 1,197 km
48 Masur (MSR) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 1,210 km
49 Karad (KRD) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 1,224 km
50 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1,245 km
51 Takari (TKR) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 1,250 km
52 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 1,258 km
53 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 1,272 km
54 Sangli (SLI) 10:52 AM 10:55 AM 3 min 1,292 km
55 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1,299 km
56 Jayasingpur (JSP) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 1,311 km
57 Hatkanagale (HTK) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 1,325 km
58 Rukadi (RKD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 1,332 km
59 Valivade (VV) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 1,339 km
60 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,346 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL S10
20 GS


Map Location from Gondia Junction to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11040, Gondia Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - MAHARASHTRA EXP . This train operates between Gondia Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - MAHARASHTRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network