Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GONDIA BJU EXP (Train No:15232) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about GONDIA BJU EXP (Train Number 15232) operating service between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Barauni Jn - GONDIA BJU EXP- 15232

Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 15232 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,523 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gondia Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 15232. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Amgaon (AGN) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Dongargarh (DGG) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 74 km
4 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 105 km
5 Durg (DURG) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 134 km
6 Raipur Jn (R) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 171 km
7 Bhatapara (BYT) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 235 km
8 Usalapur (USL) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 287 km
9 Pendra Road (PND) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 379 km
10 Anuppur Jn (APR) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 429 km
11 Shahdol (SDL) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 470 km
12 Umaria (UMR) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 537 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 597 km
14 Maihar (MYR) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 660 km
15 Satna (STA) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 695 km
16 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 773 km
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 828 km
18 Chheoki (COI) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 865 km
19 Vindhyachal (BDL) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 938 km
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 945 km
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:25 PM 7:40 PM 15 min 1,021 km
22 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 1,079 km
23 Kerakat H (KCT) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 1,107 km
24 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,137 km
25 Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 1,177 km
26 Ballia (BUI) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,243 km
27 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,308 km
28 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,361 km
29 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1,367 km
30 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1,421 km
31 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1,472 km
32 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,523 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15232, Gondia Jn To Barauni Jn - GONDIA BJU EXP . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Barauni Jn - GONDIA BJU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network