Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GONDIA BTC DEMU (Train No:78821) - Trains from Gondia Junction To Balaghat Junction

Given below is the details about GONDIA BTC DEMU (Train Number 78821) operating service between Gondia Junction and Balaghat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gondia Jn To Balaghat Jn - GONDIA BTC DEMU- 78821

Gondia Junction
Balaghat Junction
Number 78821 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Gondia Junction - Balaghat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gondia Junction - Balaghat Junction , Train number 78821. Check the timing of Gondia Junction - Balaghat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gondia Jn (G) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagradham Ph (NGDM) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Pratap Bagh (PRBG) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Gatra (GRJ) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Birsola (BRA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 16 km
6 Khara (KRXA) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Hatta Road (HTT) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 28 km
8 Kanhadgaon (KNDG) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Balaghat Jn (BTC) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gondia Junction to Balaghat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78821, Gondia Jn To Balaghat Jn - GONDIA BTC DEMU . This train operates between Gondia Junction and Balaghat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jn To Balaghat Jn - GONDIA BTC DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network