All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GD BSB INTERCIT (Train No:14214) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about GD BSB INTERCIT (Train Number 14214) operating service between Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Varanasi Jn - GD BSB INTERCIT- 14214

Gonda Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 14214 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 256 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Gonda Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14214. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mankapur Jn (Rev) (MUR) 7:25 AM 7:55 AM 30 min 29 km
3 Nawabganj Gonda H (NGB) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 50 km
4 Katra Up (KEA) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 59 km
5 Ayodhya (Rev) (AY) 8:45 AM 9:10 AM 25 min 67 km
6 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 121 km
7 Malipur (MLPR) 10:47 AM 10:49 AM 2 min 140 km
8 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 165 km
9 Kheta Sarai (KS) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 176 km
10 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 198 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 256 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 CC C1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14214, Gonda Jn To Varanasi Jn - GD BSB INTERCIT . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Varanasi Jn - GD BSB INTERCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network